Upcoming Shows

September

Sun 9/23
Beachland Rockin' Brunch with DJ Rockin' Ed Pauli

Beachland Rockin' Brunch with DJ Rockin' Ed Pauli

10:00 am

Beachland Tavern

216.383.1124 for reservations

School of Rock - Highland Heights - Muse

School of Rock - Highland Heights - Muse

12:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Free

Mon 9/24
Red Fang

Red Fang

Big Business

Dead Now

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Tue 9/25
Wed 9/26
Thu 9/27
Dr. Jun Iwashita with

Japanese Blues Guitar Wizard

Dr. Jun Iwashita with

Charlie Christopherson

Tom Vail

Kendall Stauffer Band

7:30 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Cautious Clay

Cautious Clay

VICTOR!

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Beachland Brunch

Beachland Brunch

11:00 am

Beachland Tavern

216.383.1124 for reservations

Sun 9/30
Beachland Rockin' Brunch

Beachland Rockin' Brunch

10:00 am

Beachland Tavern

216.383.1124 for reservations

The Rad Trads

The Rad Trads

The Morning Bird

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

      

October

 
Mon 10/1
Gina Sicilia

Gina Sicilia

Ryan Ross

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Tue 10/2
Wed 10/3
Thu 10/4
TWIDDLE

TWIDDLE

Plinko

8:30 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Fri 10/5
Samfox

Samfox

Spish

Psychomen

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Sat 10/6
Sun 10/7
Valley Queen

Valley Queen

Deer Scout

Time Cat

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Mon 10/8
The Beths

The Beths

Forager

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Tue 10/9
Petra Glynt

Petra Glynt

Kiernan Paradise

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Wed 10/10
AJJ

Grog Shop Presents

AJJ

Kimya Dawson

Rozwell Kid

Shellshag

7:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Thu 10/11
Northeast Ohio Drum & Music Jam

Northeast Ohio Drum & Music Jam

9:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Free

Fri 10/12
The Bottle Rockets

The Bottle Rockets

Sarah Borges

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Stranger Things Spooktacular 2  The Return

Ohio Burlesque presents

Stranger Things Spooktacular 2 The Return

8:30 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Sat 10/13
Pre/Post Oh Sees Soul Party with DJ Alr!ght

Pre/Post Oh Sees Soul Party with DJ Alr!ght

7:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Free with Paid Admission to Oh Sees

Sun 10/14
John Lennon Remembered

John Lennon Remembered

7:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

$5 Donation

Mon 10/15
Death Bells

Death Bells

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Tue 10/16
HOODIE ALLEN'S HANGING WITH HOODIE TOUR

House of Blues Cleveland Presents

HOODIE ALLEN'S HANGING WITH HOODIE TOUR

Gianni & Kyle

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Wed 10/17
Mollo Rilla, Rave Ami

Free with Ticket to Joyce Manor

Mollo Rilla

Rave Ami

6:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Joyce Manor

BravoArtist and Grog Shop Present

Joyce Manor

Vundabar

Big Eyes

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Pre/Post The Church Party with Fizzed (From Columbus)

Pre/Post The Church Party with Fizzed (From Columbus)

7:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Free with Paid Admission to The Church

The Church - Starfish 30th Anniversary Tour

The Grog Shop presents

The Church - Starfish 30th Anniversary Tour

9:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Sat 10/20
The Barr Brothers

The Barr Brothers

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
The Dirty Nil

House of Blues Cleveland Presents

The Dirty Nil

Dead Soft

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Thu 10/25
Remember Jones

Tickets from July 26th show will be honored.

Remember Jones

Back to BACK to BLACK: Amy Winehouse Tribute

Uptight Sugar

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Simo

Simo

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Fri 10/26
15-60-75 (The Numbers Band)

Special return appearance to the Beachland by Kent Legends

15-60-75 (The Numbers Band)

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Low Cut Connie

In Association with Grog Shop

Low Cut Connie

Ruby Boots

9:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Sat 10/27
Beachland Halloween

Beachland Halloween

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom - Both Stages

Sun 10/28
Pre/Post Tune-Yards + U.S. Girls Party with DJ Genna P

Pre/Post Tune-Yards + U.S. Girls Party with DJ Genna P

6:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Free with Paid Admission to Tune-Yards + U.S. Girls

Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
A Tribe Called Red

A Tribe Called Red

8:30 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/1
Hispanic Burlesque Showcase Dia De Los Muertos

Ohio Burlesque presents

Hispanic Burlesque Showcase Dia De Los Muertos

8:30 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Fri 11/2
Houndmouth

Houndmouth

7:00 pm

The Agora Theatre

Shana Falana

Shana Falana

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Sat 11/3
Big Sandy And His Fly-Rite Boys

Big Sandy And His Fly-Rite Boys

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Sun 11/4
Cedric Burnside

Cedric Burnside

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Mon 11/5
The War and Treaty

Grog Shop Presents

The War and Treaty

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Tue 11/6
Wed 11/7
Madeline Kenney

Madeline Kenney

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Thu 11/8
Driftwood

Driftwood

Decker

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Fri 11/9
KT TUNSTALL - US TOUR!

KT TUNSTALL - US TOUR!

Maddie Ross

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Sat 11/10
The Wailers

The Wailers

Umojah Nation

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Sun 11/11
Lara Hope And The Ark-Tones

Lara Hope And The Ark-Tones

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
The Dodos

The Dodos

Palehound

Poro

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Wed 11/14
John Németh

John Németh

Thirteen Cadillacs

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Thu 11/15
SOWFLO

SOWFLO

Wilder Sons

9:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Fri 11/16
TAUK - OUTBREAK TOUR!

TAUK - OUTBREAK TOUR!

9:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Sat 11/17
Palaye Royale

BravoArtist presents

Palaye Royale

Bones

Dead Posey

7:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

King Buffalo

King Buffalo

9:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Den-Mate

Den-Mate

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Real Friends

BravoArtist presents

Real Friends

Boston Manor

Grayscale

Eat Your Heart Out

7:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Odonis Odonis

Odonis Odonis

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Arlie

Arlie

Briston Maroney

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Wed 11/28
RUBBLEBUCKET - SUN MACHINE TOUR!

RUBBLEBUCKET - SUN MACHINE TOUR!

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30
HAKEN + LEPROUS (CO-HEADLINE) with Bent Knee

In Association with Bravo Artists

HAKEN + LEPROUS (CO-HEADLINE) with Bent Knee

Bent Knee

7:30 pm

Beachland Ballroom

 

December

      
Sat 12/1
Sun 12/2
Parquet Courts

Parquet Courts

Combo Chimbita

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Mon 12/3
Tue 12/4
Scott Helman

Scott Helman

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Wed 12/5
Brand X

Brand X

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Thu 12/6
Seaway, Trophy Eyes

BravoArtist presents

Seaway

Trophy Eyes

Microwave

Can't Swim

Hot Mulligan

6:30 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Fri 12/7
Sat 12/8
Sun 12/9
Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Sat 12/15
The Ragbirds

The Ragbirds

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Sun 12/16
Mon 12/17
Tue 12/18
Larkin Poe

Larkin Poe

8:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom

Wed 12/19
Thu 12/20
Fri 12/21
Sat 12/22
Sun 12/23
Mon 12/24
Tue 12/25
Wed 12/26
Thu 12/27
The Way Down Wanderers

The Way Down Wanderers

The Wooks

8:00 pm

Beachland Tavern

Fri 12/28
TURKUAZ + TOO MANY ZOOZ

Beachland Ballroom & Tavern Presents

TURKUAZ + TOO MANY ZOOZ

9:00 pm

House of Blues - Cleveland

Sat 12/29
The Stolen Faces

The Stolen Faces

8:30 pm

Beachland Tavern

Sun 12/30
Mon 12/31
The Freak Drop 2018 featuring Tropidelic

The Freakstomp Music Festival & Tropidelic presents:

The Freak Drop 2018 featuring Tropidelic

Zach Deputy

9:00 pm

Beachland Ballroom - Both Stages